SFP Optical Module 1.25Gbps Dual Mode, Dual Optical Fiber 550m

Part Number : 104-576-SFP-1.25

or

Quick Overview

1.25G duplex-LC multi-mode 550m SFP optical module


.

Ness 104-576-SFP-1.25

More Views

  • Ness 104-576-SFP-1.25
 
 
  Description    Specifications  

Description

1.25G duplex-LC multi-mode 550m SFP optical module

SFP optical module is a standard SFP optical module. the product use two multi-modefibers,the rate can reach 1.25Gbps, transmission distance can reach 550m. the equipmentcan adapt optical fiber transceiver with SFP slot, optical Ethernet switch equipment, alsocan be used in Ethernet, telecom, optical fiber communication.

 

√ Use SFP packaging form, LC connector, support SFF8472 standard;

√ Use 850nm FP laser and PIN photo detector;

√ Support hot plug; 

 √ Multimode fiber can achieve 550m data transmission distance;

√ Meet (LVPECL) standard data input and output port;

√ Low EMI for environment ,high eletrostatic protection;

√ Meet IEC-60825 laser safety standard.

 

 

Item

Description

Power

Power Supply

The Host Power Supply

Voltage Range

DC3.15V~3.45V

Consumption

1W

Optical Characteristics

Optica lWave Length

850nm;

Emission Light Power

-8~-3 dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

-19 dBm

Transmission Characteristics

Optical Fiber Type

Multo-mode 50/125/125um

Optical Fiber Port

LC

Transmission Distance

550m

Protection

ESD

1a contact discharge 3 level

1b air discharge 3 level

Per: IEC61000-4-2

Environmental

Working Temperature

0℃~70℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃~70℃

Humidity (Non-condensing)

0~95%

Mechanical

Dimension (L×W×H)

55.4mm×13.7mm×6.25mm

Material

Stainless steel

Color

White

Weight

17g

Additional Information

Part Number 104-576-SFP-1.25

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.